The list below reflects the names of individuals, companies and other organizations that have contributed resources of $500 and above (cash or in kind) to further this project. Names are compiled from multiple lists, and we deeply regret any omissions that may occur. Please contact us immediately if your contribution is not recognized on this list so we may correct the error.

AAI Engineering (in-kind) dba IBIS Property Management, LLC Franklin and Sharry Quan
James Alegria i-Focus Consulting Donna and Lulu Quinn
American Legion, Cathay Post 186, Seattle, WA    
Rick Amodeo J R
Arbor Care Tree Specialists Bob and Arlene Jackson Recology
Astoria Bicentennial Celebration Robin L. Jacobs John and Pat Rickman
Astoria Granite Works Philip Jann Polk and Patricia Riley
Astoria Kung Fu Club Jim Wilkins Construction David Rinell
Astoria Middle School Fundraiser Senator Betsy Johnson Harry and Susan Saiget Rittenhouse
Astoria Sunday Market Kathie Johnson Joe Robertson
  Lillian Chen Johnson Ralph and Debby Robertson
B Philip and Katie Johnson J.S. Robinson
Liz Banholzer and Gretchen Nelson Samuel E. Johnson Robinson Construction Company
Anita Murray Barbey The Samuel S. Johnson Foundation Don Roessler
Anne M. Barbey Duane and Irene Jue  
William "Bill" Bender and Jack Osterberg Keith D., Julia and Jackson Jue S
Darryl Bergerson Meredith Jue Jeff and Lori Sackett
Bergman Construction   The Bertha Saiget Family
Bruce R. and Kristina E. Berney K The Robert Kong Saiget Family
Bloomin' Crazy Floral Gregg and Diane Kantor The W.K. Saiget Family
Wayne and Margaret Blake, in honor of Stacey Law The Victor Kee Family William and Carolyn Saiget
Blight Family Revocable Trust Richard and Mary Kettlekamp Mary Sayler
Peter J. Brix Robert Kurali C. Richard Schneider
Calvin and Agnes Brown Wong Jake Kurns Arlene Schnitzer
Craig, Holly and Jordan Brown Kutting Edge Hair and Beauty Supply The Jordan Schnitzer Family
Frederick and Debra Brown   Schwab Charitable Foundation
Kirk, Heather, Cliff and Gabbi Brown L Goldeen Sears
Marilyn Brown Nelson and Tina Lam, Alex, Chris and Gordon Dr. Erik and Anita Seto
Mr. and Mrs. Ted Bugas Arline and Cliff LaMear Randy and Susan Severson
  Helena Barbey Lankton Dave, Margret, Tim and Bill Short
C Allen Larson The Snow Family Fund, Oregon Community Foundation
CACA National Duncan and Flora Law Michael Soderberg
CACA Portland Lodge and Grand Lodge Roger and Patti Law Margaret Spalding
Libby Castillo LazerQuick Burgermeisterin Christiane Staab and the City of Walldorf
Dr. Harvey T. Chan, Jr. Betty Jean Lee and Family John and Kathy Fong Stephens
Kathy Chan Eugene Lee Family Faith Swanson
Cecilia Chang Fred “Happy” Lee Sweeash Farms
Dr. May Chang George Lee Bob and Gerry Swenson
Robert S. Chau James Lee Anita and Erik Szeto
Eileen Cheuvront Jerry and Charlene Lee  
Christine Chin and Patrick Ryan Joyce Lee T
Chinese Consolidated Beneficial Association Kent and Nancy Lee Shawn and Paula Teevin
Homer Chin Lily Lee Harlan and Marjorie Thompson
Chinese Scientists, Engineers, & Prof. Assn. of Ore. Lois Lee Ron and Gayle Timmerman
Edwin and Cathy Chinn Louis K.C. Lee, CPA John and Lori Lum Toyoka
The Chow Family—Felix, Patricia, Jason, Jeffrey and Kristi Shirley Lee Turnaround Trekkers Volksport Club
Randall Choy Stuart Lee  
Christian's Landscape Jeffrey M. Leinassar U
Djordje and Trudy Citovic Leland Vessel Alliance U-Freight America
Nicholas Clark Yau Leong USB Financial Services
Clatsop County Endowment Fund, OCF Lin's Restaurants, Inc./Great Wall United Rentals
Clatsop County Historical Society Angela Liu  
Clatsop Electric Sam Liu V
The Collins Foundation Weisha Liu Mayor Willis and Jan Van Dusen and Family
Columbia Memorial Hospital Norman and Janet Locke Van Dusen Beverages
Coordinated Resources of San Francisco June Longway  
David Corkill Alison Brown Lovell W
David and Janeice Crawford Robert Lovell Edward and Muriel Wah
  Dr. Cameron and Lori Luck Margery Warila
D Harlan and June Luck Christine Wells
Dorothy Deacon Lum's Auto Center Christine Chin and Patrick Ryan
Benjamin DeHaan Clara Lum Lowell and Shirley Wiley
Darrell and Maxine Demory David and Shirley Lum and Family The Williams/Peterson Families
Art DeMuro – Venerable Properties Dr. Donald and Stephanie Lum Lynn and Jeff Wolfstone
J. Di Bartolomeo Law Office Kelly Rieck for J. Lum Alan Wong
Christina L. Pierce Djordejevic Jim, Judy and Reimi Lum The Allan Wong Family
Mark and Ruth Dodson Julie Lum Andy Wong and Family
Richard Durheim Roger and Dana Lutdke The Bruce E. and Gloria Wong Family
    Fred M. and Jane S. Wong
E M Janet Ping Wong
Jon and Mary Jean Englund MLC Engineering (in-kind) Jennifer Wong
Englund Marine Supply Company Lou Marconeri Michael Miranda and Jennifer Wong
  Elizabeth T. Martin John C. and Janet O. Wong
F Paulette McCoy Lily Wong LLC
Jim Ferguson John and Genevieve McRae Mark and Carol Wong
Steve Fick, Fishhawk Fisheries (in-kind) George and Mabel (Wong) Mendoza Michael Wong
Fred W. Fields Fund, Oregon Community Foundation Edith Henningsgaard Miller Richard B. and Marilyn G. Wong
Claire Yuan and Margot Tai-Yi Flynn Esther and Tom Moy Richard C., Francine and Sarah Wong
John Flynn and Suenn Ho Lynn Moy Richard Chon Wong
Mei and Dale Fode Mt. Hood Solutions Tom and Jane Wong
Daniel Foeller Mulvanny G2 Architecture (in-kind) Wong's King Seafood Restaurant (in-kind)
Darlena Fong   The W. S. Wright Family
Fred and Carol Fong N William Wright
Ford Graphics NNA Associates Wilson Wu
Fort George Brewery (in-kind) Lisa Nakashimada  
Friends of Astoria Column Nevue Ngan Y
  Herb Newmark Arlene Young
G Karen S. Niemi  
John and Mary Gatewood Fund, OCF Northwest Natural Z
William Garvin John Nybakke Huo Bao Zhu
Dan and Edie Glantz    
David Gold O In Memory of
Golden Luck Mark O'Hollaren Bill Fong (by Darlena Fong)
Golden Star Restaurant Dr. Alfred and Eileen Ono Lillian Chen Johnson
The Greenbrier Companies Oregon Community Foundation K. Brown Long (by Libby Castillo)
Donna Gustafson Oregon Health and Science University J. Lum
Jerry and Marilyn Gustafson Overbay Houseworks Minnie Lum
    Robert Saiget
H P Betty Wong
Charlie and Nancy Hales Pacific Seafood, in honor of Duncan Law C.P. and Sue Wong (by Darlena Fong)
Hampton Inn and Suites, Astoria Violet Paulson Josephine Wong
Joan Harvey (in-kind) Larry Perkins Norman L. Wong
Cynthia Haruyama Hannelie Popkin  
Michael and Pat Hediger Lawrence and Erika Popkin  
John Helm Elsa Porter  
Arthur and Dalad Hilton Portland Chinatown Community Development  
Mary E. Hirsch Portland Chinese Times  
Chung Pun Ho Premier Juice NW (in-kind)  
Kam Yung Ho    
Caryl Kwan Hoffman    
Floyd and Sheryl Holcom    
Bob Horning    
Elaine Howard    
Dan Huynh